Is Dark Chocolate Bridge Mix (1lb Bag) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malted milk powder barley malt
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt ball center corn syrup
malted milk powder barley malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Almonds, Raisins, Peanuts, Malt Ball Center Corn Syrup, Sugar, Malted Milk Powder Barley Malt, Wheat, Milk, Bicarbonate Of Soda Salt, Whey, Vegetable Oils Palm Kernel, Partially Hydrogenated Palm, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioners Glaze
Check Dark Chocolate Bridge Mix (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Bridge Mix (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Bridge Mix (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


