Is DARK CHOCOLATE CAMPSITE COFFEE, SALTY CRUNCH & HAZELNUT NORDI SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE CAMPSITE COFFEE, SALTY CRUNCH & HAZELNUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flour
natural vanilla flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA), HAZELNUT, CARAMEL COFFEE FLAKE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, COFFEE)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CAMPSITE COFFEE, SALTY CRUNCH & HAZELNUT NORDI SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE CAMPSITE COFFEE, SALTY CRUNCH & HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CAMPSITE COFFEE, SALTY CRUNCH & HAZELNUT NORDI SNACKING THINS, DARK CHOCOLATE CAMPSITE COFFEE, SALTY CRUNCH & HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
About this product
Snack · Cracker


