Is DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LOWFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping