Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR,* CHOCOLATE,* COCOA BUTTER,* SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA,* MILK), ROASTED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI CRUNCHY CHICKPEAS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHAI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


