Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & ALMOND HANDLE BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER (ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC ALMONDS, SEA SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & ALMOND HANDLE BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast