Is Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies, 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cream
- butter
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Eggs, Unusweetened Cocoa Powder, Kosher Salt, Baking Powder.
Check Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


