Is Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolat noir (sucre, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, lecithine de soya, extrait de vanille) Confiserie blanche (sucre, huile de palmiste modifiée, substances laitières [lait], huile de coco, graisse de palme, lécithine de soya, sel, extrait de vanille) Amandes grillées Noix de coco (noix de coco, sucre, dextrose, sel) • Sucres (dextrine de tapioca, sirop de tapioca, sucre) Arôme naturel • • Gomme laque • Poudre de lait écrémé ⚫ Huile de coco⚫ Huile de canola. Peut contenir : Autres noix.
Check Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


