Is DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), INVERT SUGAR, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HYDROXIDE AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREAM PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & COCONUT CREAM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


