Is Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Whole Dry Roasted Almonds, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


