Is Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder
Check Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds, Cocoa by Skinny Dipped Almonds, Gluten Free, Low Sugar Snacks, 3.5 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


