Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FLAME RAISINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLAME RAISINS, DARK CHOCOLATE:(*ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL XYLITOL, *ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACAI BERRY POWDER, BIOFLAVONOIDS (CITRUS EXTRACT), CHIAMAX, MOMORDICA CHARANTIA (BITTER MELON), *GREEN TEA EXTRACT, FABENOL, SABERRY, BIOPERINE (BLACK PEPPER), AND VEGETABLE PROTEIN COATING (ZEIN))
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FLAME RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FLAME RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FLAME RAISINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


