Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FORTUNE COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA. COOKIE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORIG, ANNATTO).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FORTUNE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FORTUNE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


