Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ORANGE PEEL, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYGRICINOLEATE), FLAVOR], MALTODEXTRINE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR POLISHING AGENTS: ARABIC GUM, TALC; MODIFIED STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ORANGE PEEL, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ORANGE PEEL, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


