Is Dark Chocolate Covered Potato Chips Better Made Special Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Milk] Potato Chips [Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains one or more of the following: Cottonseed, Corn, Sunflower, or Palm Oil), Salt] Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Dark Chocolate Covered Potato Chips Better Made Special against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go