Is Dark Chocolate Covered Superberries Blueberry Acai Chia Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Blueberry-acai Juice Drops Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Juice Concentrate (Pear And Blueberry), Natural Flavors (Blueberry And Acai), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, S

Check Dark Chocolate Covered Superberries Blueberry Acai Chia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Covered Superberries Blueberry Acai Chia is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go