Is Dark Chocolate Creamy Almond Butter Squeeze Pack - 1.15oz - Simply Balanced™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Powdered Cane Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Vanilla Powder (Maltodextrin, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Seeds), Palm Oil, Sea Salt
Check Dark Chocolate Creamy Almond Butter Squeeze Pack - 1.15oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Creamy Almond Butter Squeeze Pack - 1.15oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Creamy Almond Butter Squeeze Pack - 1.15oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable, Pouch


