Is Dark Chocolate Crunchy Clusters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- modified milk
- milk
- dextrose
- natural flavour
- lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GRANOLA (OATS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, WHEAT), CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, CORN MEAL, WHEAT FLOUR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (POMEGRANATE, APPLE, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, LEMON, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES), BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOUR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACAI PUREE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, HONEY, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Dark Chocolate Crunchy Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Crunchy Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Crunchy Clusters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


