Is DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENT DARK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENT DARK Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lundberg makes puffed grain snacks with organic whole grains, including dark chocolate decadent dark organic chocolate covered puffed grain snacks. These snacks are made with lightly crunchy ingredients and rice, using black, brown, white, red, and blended rice varieties grown sustainably by Lundberg Family Farms. The company has been growing wholesome rice since 1937 and offers over 20 rice and quinoa varieties. Reviewers describe these snacks as delicious, addictive, and perfect for those who are addicted to them. Lundberg also produces other great-tasting side dishes, entrees, snacks, and rice and quinoa products, all made with non-GMO and diverse grains, while being mindful of earth's resources.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lundberg makes puffed grain snacks with organic whole grains, including dark chocolate decadent dark organic chocolate covered puffed grain snacks. These snacks are made with lightly crunchy ingredients and rice, using black, brown, white, red, and blended rice varieties grown sustainably by Lundberg Family Farms. The company has been growing wholesome rice since 1937 and offers over 20 rice and quinoa varieties. Reviewers describe these snacks as delicious, addictive, and perfect for those who are addicted to them. Lundberg also produces other great-tasting side dishes, entrees, snacks, and rice and quinoa products, all made with non-GMO and diverse grains, while being mindful of earth's resources.
Ingredients
(Organic Ingredient) 66% Cacao Dark Chocolate ((Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 45% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients) Cacao Beans, (Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa: Over 45% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients) Cane Sugar, (Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 45% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients) Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), (Organic Ingredient) Brown Rice, (Organic Ingredient) (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa Over 45% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients) Cocoa Butter.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENT DARK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENT DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENT DARK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENT DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENT DARK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COVERED PUFFED GRAIN SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENT DARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


