Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, PRALINE ALMOND PIECES, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, HAZELNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS AND PECANS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PRALINE ALMOND PIECES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED], SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, BOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, PRALINE ALMOND PIECES, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, HAZELNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS AND PECANS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, PRALINE ALMOND PIECES, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, HAZELNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS AND PECANS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts
APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled with Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces and Creme Flavored Filling
About this product
Candy · Pouch


