Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, PRALINE ALMOND PIECES, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, HAZELNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS AND PECANS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- cream
- butter
- boy lecithin
- chocolate chips
- natural flavor
- +1 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PRALINE ALMOND PIECES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED], SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, BOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, PRALINE ALMOND PIECES, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, HAZELNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS AND PECANS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, PRALINE ALMOND PIECES, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, HAZELNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED PECANS AND PECANS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts
APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled with Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces and Creme Flavored Filling
About this product
Candy · Pouch


