Is DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLED SEA SALT KETTLE CORN, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLED SEA SALT KETTLE CORN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLED SEA SALT KETTLE CORN, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful