Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole grain rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic rice flour, organic cocoa powder (processed with alkali), hazelnuts, organic oat syrup solids, organic brown rice syrup, chocolate chunks (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), salt, natural flavor, organic barley malt extract, mixed tocopherols (added to maintain freshness)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go