Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole grain rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic rice flour, organic cocoa powder (processed with alkali), hazelnuts, organic oat syrup solids, organic brown rice syrup, chocolate chunks (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), salt, natural flavor, organic barley malt extract, mixed tocopherols (added to maintain freshness)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go