Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole grain rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic rice flour, organic cocoa powder (processed with alkali), hazelnuts, organic oat syrup solids, organic brown rice syrup, chocolate chunks (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), salt, natural flavor, organic barley malt extract, mixed tocopherols (added to maintain freshness)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go