Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hazelnut flavor
natural hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), VEGETABLE OIL (EXPELLER PRESSED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER (MILK), NATURAL HAZELNUT FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


