Is DARK CHOCOLATE INDULGENCE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter fat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT TURBINADO ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, TURBINADO SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CASHEWS, PECANS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE INDULGENCE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE INDULGENCE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


