Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- whey
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR |(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL |(PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, BAKING SODA, COLOR ADDED, DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


