Is DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and cool mint combine in small, bite-sized swirls that melt smoothly on the tongue. Texture is silky and creamy with a subtle snap. Common reviewer comments note balanced flavor, satisfying melt, convenient portioning for snacking or gifting, and occasional variation in mint intensity between batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and cool mint combine in small, bite-sized swirls that melt smoothly on the tongue. Texture is silky and creamy with a subtle snap. Common reviewer comments note balanced flavor, satisfying melt, convenient portioning for snacking or gifting, and occasional variation in mint intensity between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Coloring (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


