Is DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate and cool mint combine in small, bite-sized swirls that melt smoothly on the tongue. Texture is silky and creamy with a subtle snap. Common reviewer comments note balanced flavor, satisfying melt, convenient portioning for snacking or gifting, and occasional variation in mint intensity between batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and cool mint combine in small, bite-sized swirls that melt smoothly on the tongue. Texture is silky and creamy with a subtle snap. Common reviewer comments note balanced flavor, satisfying melt, convenient portioning for snacking or gifting, and occasional variation in mint intensity between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Coloring (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


