Is DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate and cool mint combine in small, bite-sized swirls that melt smoothly on the tongue. Texture is silky and creamy with a subtle snap. Common reviewer comments note balanced flavor, satisfying melt, convenient portioning for snacking or gifting, and occasional variation in mint intensity between batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and cool mint combine in small, bite-sized swirls that melt smoothly on the tongue. Texture is silky and creamy with a subtle snap. Common reviewer comments note balanced flavor, satisfying melt, convenient portioning for snacking or gifting, and occasional variation in mint intensity between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Coloring (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL SILKY SMOOTH BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT SWIRL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


