Is DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT WINTER MORSELS, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), MINT CONFECTIONARY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, COLOR ADDED [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE]).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT WINTER MORSELS, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT WINTER MORSELS, DARK CHOCOLATE & MINT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
BitterMintySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping