Is DARK CHOCOLATE MINT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- semisweet chocolate chips
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, AND SALT), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, DARK BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), WATER, EGGS, APPLESAUCE (APPLES AND WATER), DUTCH PROCESS COCOA WITH ALKALI, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MINT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MINT WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


