Is DARK CHOCOLATE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), VANILLA, SALT}, MALTITOL SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), PASTEL COATING {MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SALT, MILK FAT, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR}, MALTITOL, SORBITOL, MILK FAT, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVORS* (CONTAINS MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), SPICE, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping