Is DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural blackberry flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
- medium chain triglycerides and natural flavors
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RASPBERRY FLAKES (SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BEET COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


