Is DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CASHEWS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast