Is DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CASHEWS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast