Is DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CASHEWS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast