Is Yalla Dark Chocolate Mousse 120G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg whi te
- eg g yolk
- egg white mix
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (38%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa but ter, cocoa powder, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy l ecithin), natural flavour), egg white mix (egg whi te, vegetable gums (xanthan, guar gum), whipping a gent (1505)), thickened cream (cream (from milk), mineral salts (450, 500), vegetable gum (400)), eg g yolk (egg yolk, sugar), butter (cream (from milk )).
Check Yalla Dark Chocolate Mousse 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yalla Dark Chocolate Mousse 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


