Is DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, WALNUTS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


