Is DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, WALNUTS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


