Is DARK CHOCOLATE OATMEAL SOFT BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE OATMEAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, OATS, FRUCTOSE, BUTTER, PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY), CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, EGGS, MONOGLYCERIDES (WITH 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)), BAKING SODA, DATEM, POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM
Check DARK CHOCOLATE OATMEAL SOFT BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE OATMEAL SOFT BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


