Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WATER, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


