Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, 70% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
The dark chocolate peanut butter cups made with organic 70% cacao dark chocolate are a delicious treat. With only 80 calories, they are naturally lower in sugar and keto certified, making them suitable for those following a keto diet. These cups are sustainably sourced, non-GMO, gluten-free, and kosher. People rave about the taste of these cups, making them a popular choice among consumers.

Description
The dark chocolate peanut butter cups made with organic 70% cacao dark chocolate are a delicious treat. With only 80 calories, they are naturally lower in sugar and keto certified, making them suitable for those following a keto diet. These cups are sustainably sourced, non-GMO, gluten-free, and kosher. People rave about the taste of these cups, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil**, Erythritol, Peanut Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil**, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, 70% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, 70% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, 70% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


