Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic white chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE+, (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE+, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR+, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER+, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER+), ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE+, (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER+, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER+, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR+, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC PEANUT OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


