Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Description
The dark chocolate peanut butter mini cups from JUSTIN'S are made with organic peanut butter and cocoa, making them a delicious and indulgent treat. They are gluten-free and have 0g trans fat, making them a healthier option. These mini cups have a creamy texture and are made with USDA certified organic peanuts. Customers appreciate the amazing taste and texture of these confections. JUSTIN'S also offers a variety of other nut butter cup flavors, as well as other chocolate products and peanut, hazelnut, and almond butter jars and squeeze packs.
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- chocolate liquor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The dark chocolate peanut butter mini cups from JUSTIN'S are made with organic peanut butter and cocoa, making them a delicious and indulgent treat. They are gluten-free and have 0g trans fat, making them a healthier option. These mini cups have a creamy texture and are made with USDA certified organic peanuts. Customers appreciate the amazing taste and texture of these confections. JUSTIN'S also offers a variety of other nut butter cup flavors, as well as other chocolate products and peanut, hazelnut, and almond butter jars and squeeze packs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate* (Cane Sugar**, Chocolate Liquor [Processed With Alkali] **, Cocoa Butter**, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Bean Extractives**), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Cane Sugar, Fractionated Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Powdered Sugar* (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Salt, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Bean Extractives., *Non-GMO **Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA 60% of Product
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


