Is Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanuts - 1.25 Lb Tub Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Non-fat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt And Soy Lecithin (Anemulsifier)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter,milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Salted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt, Peanut And Vegetable Oil (Soybean)), Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanuts - 1.25 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanuts - 1.25 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanuts - 1.25 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


