Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SANDWICH CREMES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], WHOLE MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE CANDY CANE COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANDY CANE BLEND [RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE {COLOR}, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}], WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERT CANE SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), CRUSHED CANDY CANE (CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SANDWICH CREMES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT SANDWICH CREMES, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


