Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, SANDWICH CREMES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lowfat milk powder
lowfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LOWFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, COLOR DERIVED FROM NATURAL SOURCES.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, SANDWICH CREMES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, SANDWICH CREMES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


