Is Dark Chocolate, Peppermint Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Palm And Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sorbitol Syrup, Butter Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check Dark Chocolate, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


