Is DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO FLAVORED BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chunks
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, whole grain oats, peanuts, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, malt extract, salt), semisweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt), corn syrup, pistachios, pumpkin seeds, soluble corn fiber, almond butter (almonds), dextrose, sugar, fructose. Contains 2% or less of chocolate, palm oil, vegetable glycerin, cocoa processed with alkali, natural flavors, salt, soy lecithin, rosemary extract for freshness, nonfat milk.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO FLAVORED BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO FLAVORED BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO FLAVORED BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


